A Casa Linda Com Piscina Aquecida Churrasqueira Wifi Pertinho Da Praia Em Itanhaem
| Free Wi-Fi | Express check-in/ -out | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Private beach Beach access | Sports activities Fishing | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms |
| Wheelchair access | Pets Pets allowed |
Situated approximately 10 minutes by car from Itariru Waterfall, the 2-bedroom A Casa Linda Com Piscina Aquecida Churrasqueira Wifi Pertinho Da Praia Em Itanhaem entices guests to explore various tourist attractions in the area. With a maximum capacity of 15 guests, the accommodation offers private car parking.
This Itanhaem holiday home is 2.7 km from Casa de Anchieta, and Praia Do Gaivota Beach is 4.8 km away.
A Casa Linda Com Piscina Aquecida Churrasqueira Wifi Pertinho Da Praia Em Itanhaem features a kitchenette, along with a flat-screen TV for a more entertaining stay.
If you feel like dining onsite, an equipped kitchen complete with kitchenware are available. Guests can enjoy a meal at Sorveteria Bariloche, located 19 minutes' walk away.
- Local attractions
- Cibratel Beach3.5 km
- Itanhaem River1.8 km
- Itariru Waterfall3.4 km
- Praia Do Gaivota4.8 km
- Praia do Bopiranga650 m
- Salao do Reino das Testemunhas de Jeova4.1 km
- Casa de Anchieta2.7 km
- Airports
- Congonhas115 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Free Wi-Fi
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- Wheelchair access
- Security
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Entertainment
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Fishing
Services
- Shops/Commercial services
In the room
- Sitting area
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at the villa?
The minimal price for a stay at the villa is $297. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for the holiday home?
Guests of the holiday home are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 14:00. - ❓
What restaurants near this holiday home can you recommend?
Visitors of this holiday home can enjoy a meal in the nearby dessert restaurant Sorveteria Bariloche (1.5 km away). - ❓
Are pets allowed in the holiday home?
Guests can stay at the holiday home with their pets. - ❓
Is a hot tub provided at this villa?
Yes, a public hot tub awaits guests at this villa for their relaxation. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at the holiday home?
While enjoying your stay at the holiday home, be sure to explore Itanhaem's main landmarks, including Itariru Waterfall (3.4 km), Praia Do Gaivota Beach (4.8 km), and Casa de Anchieta, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.